SKIP TO PAGE CONTENT

Rodeo Mission

Provide collegiate rodeo athletes with a top-drawer education while developing individual rodeo talent and skill.

Rodeo Team

2020 Rodeo Team


Meet the 2020-2021 Rodeo Team!


Rodeo Team Contact

J Almand
Coach Joe David Almand

jdalmand@swtjc.edu
(830) 591-7232

58th Annual SWTJC Rodeo Results

Men's Team add

 

Rodeo Results Men's Team
Team Points
1. Texas A&M University-Commerce 430.00
2. Hill College 405.00
3. Wharton County Junior College 395.00
4. Panola College 390.00
5. McNeese State University 386.66
6. Trinity Valley Community College 300.00
7. Sam Houston State University 210.00
8. Texas A&M University 150.00
9. Northeast Texas Community College 50.00
10. Southwest Texas Junior College 40.00
Women's Team add
Rodeo Results Women's Team
Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University 310.00
2. Wharton County Junior College 270.00
3. Southwest Texas Junior College 135.00
4. Hill College 105.00
4. McNeese State University 105.00
6. Texas A&M University-Commerce 85.00
7. Texas A&M University 80.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College 60.00
9. Panola College 45.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College 10.00
Men's All-around add
Rodeo Results Men's All-around
Name Points
1. Muggli, Wyatt Cole - Texas A&M University-Commerce 105.00
2. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake - Wharton County Junior College 70.00
Saddle Bronc Riding add
Rodeo Results Saddle Bronc Riding
Name Time/Score
1. Fleet, Christopher Parker - Hill College 159.00
2. Newman, Cale Lewis - Sam Houston State University 156.00
3. Stevenson, Dylan Wade - Hill College 71.5
4. Marler, Landon Chase - Wharton County Junior College 67.0
5. Womack, Michael Allen - Panola College 66.0
6. Franks, James Clint - Panola College 65.0
Bareback Riding add
Rodeo Results Bareback Riding
Contest Time/Score
1. Dement, Timothy Kolt - Panola College 158.0
2. Johnson, Tyler David - Sam Houston State University 153.0
3. McBride, Gauge Lewis - Panola College 152.0
3. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy - McNeese State University 152.0
3. McGehee, Lane Thomas - Sam Houston State University 152.0
6. Murphy, Timothy Ray - Hill College 150.0
6. Green, Joshua David - Trinity Valley Community College  143.0
8. Ingram, Isaac King - Panola College 146.0
9. Goudeau, Levi Chase - Wharton County Junior College 136.0
Bull Riding add
Rodeo Results Bull Riding
Contestant / College Time/Score
1. McDaniel, Kyle Lane - Trinity Valley Community College 148.5
2. Villanueva, Christopher Kyle - Sam Houston State University 144.5
3. Lipsey, Spencer Lee - Sam Houston State University 140.0
4. Doucet, Andrew James - McNeese State University 78.0
5. Camacho, Jose Luis - Wharton County Junior College 99.0
6. McCown, Parker Cole - Hill College 0.0
7. Rustin, Seth Clayton - Panola College 70.0
Tie Down Roping add
Rodeo Results Tie Down Roping
Name Time/Score
1. Henry, Kincade Cullen - Panola College 16.9
2. Atkinson, Connor Blaise - Wharton County Junior College 17.7
3. Muggli, Wyatt Cole - Texas A&M University-Commerce 17.2
4. Bacque, Kase James - Sam Houston State University 17.7
5. Peck, Gatlin Grant - Texas A&M University 19.2
6. Mazoch, Kolton James - Texas A&M University 18.4
7. Silar, Weslee Reed - Southwest Texas Junior College 23.0
7. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake - Wharton County Junior College 20.2
7. Elliot, John Michael Martin - Sam Houston State University 9.2
10. Murphy, Macon West - Panola College 9.3
Steer Wrestling add
Rodeo Results Steer Wrestling
Name Time/Score
1. Soileau, Gavin Blake - McNeese State University 9.0
2. Parrot, Remey Jude - McNeese State University 9.9
3. Yargo, Luke Michael - Texas A&M University 10.2
4. Martin, Hazen Matthew - Panola College 10.1
5. Oates, Garrett Thomas - Sam Houston State University 4.0
6. Fields, Garrett Matthew - Northeast Texas Community College 22.1
7. York, Layne Stewart - Hill College 19.7
8. Soileau, Grant Michael - McNeese State University 11.0
9. Mayes, John Samuel - McNeese State University 4.8
Team Roping Header add
Rodeo Results Team Roping Header
Name Time/Score
1. Kernick, Trevor Boyd - Texas A&M University-Commerce 14.4
2. Moore, Mason William - Sam Houston State University 14.6
3. Rieken, Riley Wayne - Panola College 15.5
4. Walters, Peyton Vance - Hill College 16.8
5. Boettcher, Cade Powell - Wharton County Junior College 17.5
6. Myers, Coda Wayne - Hill College  19.7
7. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond - Texas A&M University 8.4
8. Stoebner, Reno Cash - Southwest Texas Junior College 8.9
9. Muggli, Wyatt Cole - Texas A&M University-Commerce 21.0
Team Roping Heeler add
Rodeo Results Team Roping Heeler
Name Time/Score
1. Eason, Ty Michael - Texas A&M University-Commerce 14.4
2. Moore, Logan Allan - Wharton County Junior College 14.6
3. Corkern, Zeb Lee - SOWELA  15.5
4. Profili, Kaden Michael - Trinity Valley Community College 16.8
5. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake - Wharton County Junior College 17.5
6. Doyal, Rance Latham - Hill College 19.7
7. Patterson, Sawyer Denton - Southwest Texas Junior College 8.4
8. Brittain, Colton Leon - Hill College 8.9
9. Reed, Dane Ramsey - Texas A&M University-Community  21.0
Barrel Racing add
Rodeo Results Barrel Racing
Name Time/Score
1. Perkins, Harley Jo - Sam Houston State University 34.15
2. Scales, Amber LaRae - Sam Houston State University 34.49
3. Finnegan, Hailey Marie - Texas A&M University 34.60
4. Rocha, Brittyn Rose - Texas A&M University 34.65
5. Kretzschmar, Kasey Nicole - Sam Houston State University 39.35
6. Kenney, Jade Blain - Panola College 34.74
7. Davis, Ashley Nicole - Texas A&M University-Commerce 34.70
8. Muckelroy, Abbie Elizabeth - Panola College  34.77
9. Ray, Maci Lee - Texas A&M University-Commerce 39.90
Breakaway Roping add
Rodeo Results Breakaway Roping
Name Time/Score
1. Fogleman, Katy Paige - Texas A&M University-Commerce 4.5
2. Rawlinson, Kirby Delane - Wharton County Junior College 4.9
3. Lawson, Taylor Marie - Southwest Texas Junior College 13.8
4. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlanee - Texas A&M University-Commerce 5.2
5. Phillips, Hannah Grace - Sam Houston State University 5.2
6. Pineda, Cassidy Loussa - Trinity Valley Community College 2.1
7. Smith, Paige Kimberly - Sam Houston State University 2.3
7. Cotton, Rheagan Makenzie - Southwest Texas Junior College 2.3
Goat Tying add
Rodeo Results Goat Tying
Name Time/Score
1. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn - Sam Houston State University 13.9
2. Marek, Mayce Raelyn - Wharton County Junior College 14.4
3. Gambino, Montanna Grace - Hill College 14.7
3. Duncan, Kamryn Layne - McNeese State University 14.8
5. Grover, Neely Suzanne - Panola College 16.2
6. Bruening, Lacy Kay - Southwest Texas Junior College 16.5
7. Shook, Makenna - Sam Houston State University 18.9
8. Cooper, Peyton Raye Ann - Northeast Texas Community College 16.8

Rodeo Social Media

FindUs-FB-RGB-BRC-Site-500.png

Visit our Facebook page to stay informed about SWTJC Rodeo activities and athletes!